Verticillium lecanii – NBRC 8579

Verticillium lecanii – NBRC 8579
Đánh giá bài viết

Verticillium lecanii

Verticillium lecanii

NBRC No.NBRC 8579
Scientific Name of this StrainVerticillium lecanii (Zimmermann) Viegas
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Cephalosporium coremioides
Type Strain
HistoryIFO 8579 <- IFO (K. Tubaki)
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 18156=CBS 341.66
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid707
Medium1
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Source of Isolationtundra soil
Locality of Source
Country of OriginUSA
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.NBRC H-11569, IFO H-11569
Restriction
Comment
References
SequencesITS-LSU rDNA D1D2