Streptomyces fradiae – NBRC 12773

Streptomyces fradiae – NBRC 12773
Đánh giá bài viết

Streptomyces fradiae

Streptomyces fradiae

NBRC No.NBRC 12773
Scientific Name of this StrainStreptomyces fradiae (Waksman and Curtis 1916) Waksman and Henrici 1948
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Streptomyces roseoflavus
Type Straintype
Accepted Date1969/02/22
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
HistoryIFO 12773 <- SAJ <- OWU (ISP 5063) <- IMRU (S.A. Waksman, ETH 13363, ETH 13472, ETH 28510)
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 10745=ATCC 19760=CBS 498.68=RIA 1040=ISP 5063=NBRC 3718=DSM 40063=IMRU 3535=JCM 4133=JCM 4579=NCIB 8233=NRRL B-1195=BCC 49485
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid707
Medium231
Cultivation Temp.28 C
Cultivation Oxygen Relationship
Source of IsolationSoil
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
ApplicationsNeomycin;production
Fradicin;production
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References143,5554
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)