Streptomyces albidoflavus – NBRC 13010

Streptomyces albidoflavus – NBRC 13010
5 (100%) 1 vote

Streptomyces sp

Streptomyces albidoflavus

NBRC No.NBRC 13010
Scientific Name of this StrainStreptomyces albidoflavus (Rossi Doria 1891) Waksman and Henrici 1948AL emend. Rong et al. 2009
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Streptomyces canescens
Streptomyces champavatii
Streptomyces coelicolor
Streptomyces felleus
Streptomyces globisporus subsp. caucasicus
Streptomyces griseus subsp. solvifaciens
Streptomyces limosus
Streptomyces odorifer
Streptomyces sampsonii
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 13010 <- SAJ <- OWU (ISP 5455)
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 25422=CBS 416.34=CBS 920.69=CIP 105122=DSM 40455=JCM 4446=RIA 1202=ISP 5455=BCRC 13699=ICMP 12537=KCTC 9202=LMG 19300=NCIMB 10043=NRRL B-1271=NRRL B-2663=VKM Ac-746
Other No.KCC S-0446
Rehydration Fluid707
Medium227
Cultivation Temp.28 C
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References145
Sequences16S rDNA