Streptomyces abikoensis – NBRC 13860

Streptomyces abikoensis – NBRC 13860
Đánh giá bài viết

Streptomyces sp

Streptomyces abikoensis

NBRC No.NBRC 13860
Scientific Name of this StrainStreptomyces abikoensis (Umezawa et al. 1951) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Streptomyces abokobensis
Streptomyces olivoreticuli subsp.cellulophilus
Streptomyces paucisporogenes
Streptomyces takataensis
Streptoverticillium rubrireticuli
Streptoverticillium rubroverticillatum
Verticillomyces abikobensis
Streptomyces ehimensis
Streptomyces ekimensis (sic)
Streptomyces luteoverticillatus
Streptomyces olivoreticuli
Streptomyces parvisporogenes
Streptoverticillium abikoense
Streptoverticillium ehimense
Streptoverticillium luteoverticillatum
Streptoverticillium olivoreticuli
Streptoverticillium olivoreticulum (sic)
Streptoverticillium olivoreticulum subsp.cellulophilum
Streptoverticillium olivoreticulum subsp.olivoreticulum
Streptoverticillium parvisporogenes
Streptoverticillium parvisporogenum (sic)
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 13860 <- Inst. Microbiol. Chem., Japan (M. Hamada, IMC S-0593, Z-1-6)
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 12766=CBS 487.62=DSM 40831=NRRL B-1518=RIA 479=AS 4.1162=BCRC 12461=JCM 4002=KCTC 9662=KCTC 9741=NRRL B-2113=PCM 2364=RIA 497
Other No.ETH 24334=ETH 28585=IMC S-0593=Z-1-6
Rehydration Fluid707
Medium227 
Cultivation Temp.28 C
Source of Isolationgarden soil
Locality of SourceAbioko, Chiba
Country of OriginJapan
Biosafety Level
ApplicationsAbikoviromycin;production
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References331,386,1185,1726
Sequences16S rDNA