Streptococcus salivarius – NBRC 13956

Streptococcus salivarius – NBRC 13956
Đánh giá bài viết

Streptococcus salivarius - NBRC 13956

Streptococcus salivarius

NBRC No.NBRC 13956
Scientific Name of this StrainStreptococcus salivarius Andrewes and Horder 1906
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Streptococcus salivarius subsp. salivarius
Type Strain
HistoryIFO 13956 <- ATCC 9758 <- C.F. Niven, Jr., S21 B
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 9758
Other No.S21 B
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium804
Cultivation Temp.37 C
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References109,613
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)