Staphylococcus aureus – NBRC 102135

Staphylococcus aureus – NBRC 102135
Đánh giá bài viết

Staphylococcus aureus - NBRC 102135

Staphylococcus aureus

NBRC No.NBRC 102135
Scientific Name of this StrainStaphylococcus aureus Rosenbach 1884
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus
Type Strain
HistoryTokyo Metropolitan Inst. Public Health (S. Yamada) <- Emory Univ. (M. Tager, 104)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No.104
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium802
Cultivation Temp.35 C
Source of IsolationHuman clinical specimen
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety LevelL2 
ApplicationsCoagulase type l;test
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentCoagulase positive
References4592,4594
Sequences16S rDNA