Sphingomonas paucimobilis – NBRC 13935

Sphingomonas paucimobilis – NBRC 13935
Đánh giá bài viết

Sphingomonas paucimobilis

Sphingomonas paucimobilis

NBRC No.NBRC 13935
Scientific Name of this StrainSphingomonas paucimobilis (Holmes et al. 1977) Yabuuchi et al. 1990
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Flavobacterium devorans
Pseudomonas paucimobilis
Type Straintype
Accepted Date1979/06/29
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
HistoryIFO 13935 <- Kansai Med. Univ. (E. Yabuuchi, KM 2395) <- NCTC 11030 <- B. Holmes, CL 1/70 <- St. Thomas Hospital, London (I. Phillips)
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 29837=NCTC 11030=CCUG 31192=CCUG 6518=CIP 100752=DSM 1098=GIFU 2395=HAMBI 1744=JCM 7516=LMG 1227=NCAIM B.01654=VKM B-2241
Other No.CL 1/70=KM 2395
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium802
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Cultivation Oxygen Relationship
Source of IsolationHospital respirator
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentGenome Information: PRJDB329 (NCBI BioProject).
References392,394,1140
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)