Rhodococcus rhodochrous – NBRC 16069

Rhodococcus rhodochrous – NBRC 16069
Đánh giá bài viết

Rhodococcus rhodochrous

Rhodococcus rhodochrous

NBRC No. NBRC 16069
Scientific Name of this Strain Rhodococcus rhodochrous (Zopf 1891) Tsukamura 1974 emend. Rainey et al. 1995
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Rhodococcus roseus
Type Strain type
History IFO 16069 <- JCM 3202 <- KCC A-0202 <- M. Goodfellow, N54 <- IMRU 732 <- R.S. Breed, KMRh <- Kral Collection <- M. Migula
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 13808=DSM 43241=IFM 0163=JCM 3202=LMG 5365=NCIMB 11147=NCTC 10210=NRRL B-2149=CIP 104376=HAMBI 1959=IEGM 62=NRRL B-16536=VKM Ac-1227
Other No. IMET 7374=IMRU 732=KCC A-0202=KMRh=N54
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 271
Cultivation Temp. 30 C
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment Genome Information: PRJDB303 (NCBI BioProject).
References
Sequences 16S rDNA
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried)