Rhodobacter sphaeroides – NBRC 12203

Rhodobacter sphaeroides – NBRC 12203
Đánh giá bài viết

Rhodobacter sphaeroides - NBRC 12203

Rhodobacter sphaeroides

NBRC No.NBRC 12203
Scientific Name of this StrainRhodobacter sphaeroides (van Niel 1944) Imhoff et al.1984 1984
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Rhodopseudomonas sphaeroides
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 12203 <- NCIB 8253 <- S.R. Elsden <- C.B. van Niel
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 17023=NCIB 8253=NCIB 8287=DSM 158
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium802 ; 360
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentAnoxygenic phototroph.
References61,1184,1639
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)