Ralstonia pickettii – NBRC 102503

Ralstonia pickettii – NBRC 102503
Đánh giá bài viết

Ralstonia pickettiiRalstonia pickettii 

NBRC No.NBRC 102503
Scientific Name of this StrainRalstonia pickettii (Ralston et al. 1973) Yabuuchi et al. 1996
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Burkholderia pickettii
Pseudomonas pickettii
Type Straintype
Accepted Date2007/01/24
Isolated Year
Deposited Year2006
HistoryIAM 13530 <- JCM 5969 <- Y. Kosako, 85011 <- Nissui Pharm. Co., Ltd. <- ATCC 27511 <- N.J. Palleroni <- M.J. Pickett, K-288.
Other Culture Collection No.IAM 13530=ATCC 27511=ICPB 3981=JCM 5969=CCUG 3318=CFBP 2459=CIP 73.23=DSM 6297=HAMBI 2158=LMG 5942=NCTC 11149=BCRC 14820=CECT 330=NCIMB 13142=AS 1.1807
Other No.85011=K-288
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium802
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of IsolationPatient who had undergone tracheotomy
Locality of Source
Country of OriginUSA
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentGenome Information: PRJDB287 (NCBI BioProject).
References391,4784
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)