Purpureocillium lilacinum – NBRC 5350

Purpureocillium lilacinum – NBRC 5350
Đánh giá bài viết

Purpureocillium lilacinum

Purpureocillium lilacinum

NBRC No.NBRC 5350
Scientific Name of this StrainPurpureocillium lilacinum (Thom) Luangsa-ard, Houbraken, Hywel-Jones & Samson
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Paecilomyces lilacinus
Penicillium lilacinum
Type Strain
Accepted Date1952/01/01
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
HistoryIFO 5350 <- AHU 1123 <- ATCC
Other Culture Collection No.AHU 1123
Other No.AHU 1123
Rehydration Fluid707
Medium1
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Cultivation Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentFormer name: Paecilomyces lilacinus.
This change is according to Luangsa-ard et al. (2011) (FEMS Microbiology Letters 321:141).
GenBank accession number (rDNA ITS): LC008210.
References
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2
ITS1-5.8S rDNA-ITS2
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)