Pseudomonas syringae – NBRC 14054

Pseudomonas syringae – NBRC 14054
Đánh giá bài viết

Pseudomonas syringae

Pseudomonas syringae

NBRC No.NBRC 14054
Scientific Name of this StrainPseudomonas syringae van Hall 1902
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Pseudomonas syringae subsp. syringae
Type Strain
Accepted Date1980/07/23
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
HistoryIFO 14054 <- Takeda Chem. Ind., Ltd. <- Sericult. Exp. Sta. (K. Takahashi, S 6804) <- A. Kojima
Other Culture Collection No.MAFF 810004
Other No.S 6804
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium802
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Cultivation Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolationblighted leaf of mulberry, Motus alba
Locality of SourceGunma
Country of OriginJapan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentFormer name: “Pseudomonas mori“, pathovar mori.
References63
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)