Rhodocista centenaria – NBRC 107573

Rhodocista centenaria – NBRC 107573
Đánh giá bài viết

Rhodocista centenaria

Rhodocista centenaria

NBRC No.NBRC 16667
Scientific Name of this StrainRhodocista centenaria Kawasaki et al. 1994
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Rhodospirillum centenum
Type Straintype
Accepted Date2001/06/18
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
HistoryIFO 16667 <- IAM 14193 <- ATCC 43720 <- H. Gest
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 43720=DSM 9894=IAM 14193
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid360
Medium360
Cultivation Temp.40 C
Cultivation Oxygen Relationship
Source of IsolationThermophilic hot spring
Locality of Source
Country of OriginUSA
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentAnoxygenic phototroph.
References724,725
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)