Pantoea agglomerans – NBRC 102470

Pantoea agglomerans – NBRC 102470
Đánh giá bài viết

Pantoea agglomerans - NBRC 102470

Pantoea agglomerans

NBRC No.NBRC 102470
Scientific Name of this StrainPantoea agglomerans (Ewing and Fife 1972) Gavini et al. 1989
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Enterobacter agglomerans
Erwinia herbicola
Erwinia milletiae
Type Straintype
HistoryIAM 12659 <- ATCC 27155 <- W.H. Ewing, CDC 1461-67 <- D. Graham <- NCTC 9381 <- Public Health Lab. (M.S. Pereira, strain Graham Price)
Other Culture Collection No.IAM 12659=ATCC 27155=DSM 3493=CCUG 539=AS 1.2244=CECT 850=CIP 57.51=HUT 8112=JCM 1236=ICPB 3435=KCTC 2564=LMG 1286=NCTC 9381=CFBP 3845=ICMP 12534=BCRC 14807
Other No.CDC 1461-67=Graham Price
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium802
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Source of IsolationKnee laceration
Locality of Source
Country of OriginZimbabwe
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentGenome Information: PRJDB388 (NCBI BioProject).
References975,4753,4754,4849
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)