Myrothecium verrucaria – NBRC 6113

Myrothecium verrucaria – NBRC 6113
Đánh giá bài viết

Myrothecium verrucaria - NBRC 6113

Myrothecium verrucaria

NBRC No.NBRC 6113
Scientific Name of this StrainMyrothecium verrucaria (Albertini & Schweinitz) Ditmar : Fries
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Gliocladium fimbriatum
Metarhizium glutinosum
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 6113 <- IZ 473 <- ATCC 9095 <- USDA 1334.2 (P.B. Marsh)
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 9095=CBS 328.52=IFO 6133=IFO 6351=IZ 473=NRRL 2003=NBRC 6133=NBRC 6351=IFO 6113=CCRC 31545=MUCL 19018
Other No.QM 460=USDA 1334.2
Rehydration Fluid707
Medium1
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Source of IsolationDeteriorated baled cotton
Locality of Source
Country of OriginUSA
Biosafety Level
ApplicationsJIS Z 2911:2010;test
JIS A 5756:2006;test
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentEx-type of Metarhizium glutinosum
References2913
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2
ITS-LSU rDNA D1D2