Myceliophthora thermophila – NBRC 31962

Myceliophthora thermophila – NBRC 31962
Đánh giá bài viết

Myceliophthora thermophila, fungi, chủng giống chuẩn, chủng vi sinh, nấm, chế phẩm sinh học

Myceliophthora thermophila

NBRC No.NBRC 31962
Scientific Name of this StrainMyceliophthora thermophila (Apinis) van Oorschot
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Sporotrichum thermophile
Type Strain
Accepted Date1985/12/05
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
HistoryIFO 31962 <- IFO (T. Ito, T. Yokoyama R42-1601-2)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No.R42-1601-2
Rehydration Fluid707
Medium1
Cultivation Temp.37 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolationsoil
Locality of Source
Country of OriginUSSR
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References2267
SequencesITS-LSU rDNA D1D2
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)