Metarhizium anisopliae – NBRC 8556

Metarhizium anisopliae – NBRC 8556
5 (100%) 1 vote

Metarhizium anisopliae - NBRC 8556

Metarhizium anisopliae

NBRC No. NBRC 8556
Scientific Name of this Strain Metarhizium anisopliae (Metschnikoff) Sorokin
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Oospora destructor
Type Strain
History IFO 8556 <- RTCI <- Sericult. Exp. Sta., Tokyo (K. Aoki)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 2
Cultivation Temp. 24 C
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References
Sequences