Listonella anguillarum – NBRC 13266

Listonella anguillarum – NBRC 13266
Đánh giá bài viết

Vibrio anguillarum - Listonella anguillarum - NBRC 13266

Listonella anguillarum

NBRC No.NBRC 13266
Scientific Name of this StrainListonella anguillarum corrig. (Bergeman 1909) MacDonell and Colwell 1986
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Listonella anguillara (sic)
Vibrio anguillarum
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 13266 <- IFM <- NCMB 6 <- Danish Fishery Lab., Denmark (J. Bagge)
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 19264=NCMB 6=CAIM 696=CCUG 47265=CIP 63.36=LMG 4437=NCCB 72050=NCIMB 6=NCTC 12159
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid708
Medium325
Cultivation Temp.24 C
Source of Isolationulcerous lesion in cod
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentGenome Information: PRJDB426 (NCBI BioProject).
References1463
Sequences16S rDNA