Lactococcus raffinolactis – NBRC 100932

Lactococcus raffinolactis – NBRC 100932
Đánh giá bài viết

Lactococcus

Lactococcus raffinolactis

NBRC No. NBRC 100932
Scientific Name of this Strain Lactococcus raffinolactis (Orla-Jensen and Hansen 1932) Schleifer et al. 1988
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Streptococcus raffinolactis
Type Strain type
History JCM 5706 <- DSM 20443 <- NCDO 617 <- E.I. Garvie, 23.C.5
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 43920=CCUG 32209=CECT 988=CIP 102300=DSM 20443=KCTC 3509=LMG 13095=LMG 9463=NCDO 617=NRIC 1781=JCM 5706=HAMBI 1589=KACC 13441
Other No. 23.C.5.
Rehydration Fluid 814
Medium 814 ; 848
Cultivation Temp. 30 C
Source of Isolation Raw milk
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment Genome Information: PRJDB1324 (NCBI BioProject).
References 4028,4224
Sequences 16S rDNA
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried)