Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis – NBRC 100933

Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis – NBRC 100933
5 (100%) 1 vote

Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis ATCC 19435

Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis

NBRC No. NBRC 100933
Scientific Name of this Strain Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis (Lister 1873) Schleifer et al. 1986
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Lactobacillus xylosus
Lactococcus lactis
Streptococcus lactis
Streptococcus lactis subsp. lactis
Type Strain type
History JCM 5805 <- DSM 20481 <- NCDO 604 <- S. Orla-Jensen
Other Culture Collection No. JCM 5805=ATCC 19435=ATCC 9936=CCM 1877=CCUG 32211=CCUG 7980=CECT 185=CIP 70.56=DSM 20481=KCTC 3769=LMG 6890=NBIMCC 4000=NCDO 604=NCIMB 6681=NCTC 6681=NRIC 1149=VKM B-1662=KACC 13877
Other No. OJ
Rehydration Fluid 814
Medium 814
Cultivation Temp. 30 C
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment Genome Information: PRJDB1317 (NCBI BioProject).
References 4027,4028,4228
Sequences 16S rDNA
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried)