Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris – NBRC 100676

Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris – NBRC 100676
Đánh giá bài viết

Lactococcus

Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris

NBRC No.NBRC 100676
Scientific Name of this StrainLactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris (Orla-Jensen 1919) Schleifer et al. 1986
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Streptococcus cremoris
Streptococcus lactis subsp. cremoris
Type Straintype
HistoryGTC 236 <- NCDO 607 <- Nat. Inst. Res. Dairy., UK <- H.P. Whitehead
Other Culture Collection No.GIFU 8590=GTC 236=NCDO 607=ATCC 19257=NCIMB 8662=CIP 102301=DSM 20069=IMET 10707=KACC 13438
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid814
Medium814
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentSerological group N
Genome Information: PRJDB1321 (NCBI BioProject).
References4027,4028
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)