Lactobacillus kefiri – NBRC 15888

Lactobacillus kefiri – NBRC 15888
5 (100%) 4 votes

Lactobacillus kefiri - NBRC 15888

Lactobacillus kefiri

NBRC No.NBRC 15888
Scientific Name of this StrainLactobacillus kefiri corrig. Kandler and Kunath 1983
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Lactobacillus kefir (sic)
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 15888 <- JCM 5818 <- DSM 20587 <- O. Kandler, A/K
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 35411=DSM 20587=JCM 5818=NCFB 2737=NRIC 1693
Other No.A/K
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium310
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Source of IsolationKefir grains
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References316,1244
Sequences16S rDNA