Lactobacillus curvatus – NBRC 15884

Lactobacillus curvatus – NBRC 15884
5 (100%) 1 vote

Lactobacillus

Lactobacillus curvatus

NBRC No.NBRC 15884
Scientific Name of this StrainLactobacillus curvatus (Troili-Petersson 1903) Abo-Elnaga and Kandler 1965 emend. Klein et al. 1996
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Lactobacillus curvatus subsp. curvatus
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 15884 <- JCM 1096 <- T. Mitsuoka, S8-19 <- DSM 20019 <- I.G. Abo-Elnaga, 1
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 25601=DSM 20019=JCM 1096=NCIMB 9710=NRIC 1052
Other No.1=S8-19
Rehydration Fluid310
Medium310
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Source of IsolationMilk
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References1098,4078
Sequences16S rDNA

Xem thêm: LUNASIN – Phát hiện mới cho hỗ trợ điều trị ung thư