Kluyveromyces yarrowii – NBRC 10608

Kluyveromyces yarrowii – NBRC 10608
Đánh giá bài viết

Kluyveromyces yarrowii - NBRC 10608

Kluyveromyces yarrowii

NBRC No.NBRC 10608
Scientific Name of this StrainVanderwaltozyma yarrowii (van der Walt et al.) Kurtzman
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Candida tannotolerans
Kluyveromyces yarrowii
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 10608 <- CBS 8242 <- J.P. van der Walt, diploid strain (CBS 2684 α x CBS 6070 a)
Other Culture Collection No.CBS 8242=DBVPG 6409
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid703
Medium108
Cultivation Temp.24 C
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References3605,5820
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2