Jonesia denitrificans – NBRC 15587

Jonesia denitrificans – NBRC 15587
Đánh giá bài viết

Jonesia denitrificans - NBRC 15587

Jonesia denitrificans

NBRC No.NBRC 15587
Scientific Name of this StrainJonesia denitrificans (Prevot 1961) Rocourt et al. 1987
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Listeria denitrificans
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 15587 <- ATCC 14870 <- CIP 55.134 <- R. Sohier L26
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 14870=NCTC 10816=CCUG 15532=CIP 55.134=DSM 20603=JCM 11481
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium253
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Source of IsolationBoiled ox blood
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety LevelL2
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References1744
Sequences16S rDNA