Fructobacillus fructosus – NBRC 3516

Fructobacillus fructosus – NBRC 3516
Đánh giá bài viết

Fructobacillus fructosus - NBRC 3516

Fructobacillus fructosus

NBRC No.NBRC 3516
Scientific Name of this StrainFructobacillus fructosus (Kodama 1956) Endo and Okada 2008
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Lactobacillus fructosus
Leuconostoc fructosum
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 3516 <- IFO (R. Kodama, 353)
Other Culture Collection No.KCTC 3544=ATCC 13162=CCUG 32246=CIP 102985=DSM 20349=JCM 1119=LMG 9498=NCIMB 10784=NRIC 1058=NRRL B-2041
Other No.353
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium804 ; 310
Cultivation Temp.37 C
Source of IsolationFlowers
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
ApplicationsFructose;assay
Nicotinamide;assay
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References1312,1314
Sequences16S rDNA