Ensifer meliloti – NBRC 14782

Ensifer meliloti – NBRC 14782
5 (100%) 8 votes

Rhizobium - Ensifer meliloti - NBRC 14782

Ensifer meliloti

NBRC No.NBRC 14782
Scientific Name of this StrainEnsifer meliloti (Dangeard 1926) Young 2003
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Rhizobium meliloti
Sinorhizobium meliloti
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 14782 <- Toyama Univ. (H. Oyaizu) <- IAM 12611 <- ATCC 9930 <- N.R. Smith, 3DOa2
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 9930=IAM 12611=OUT 30010=CCUG 27879=CFBP 5561=DSM 30135=HAMBI 2148=ICMP 12623=LMG 6133=NCAIM B.01520=NRRL L-45=USDA 1002=JCM 20682
Other No.3DOa2
Rehydration Fluid805
Medium805
Cultivation Temp.28 C
Source of Isolationalfalfa (Medicago sativa) and sweet clover (Melilotus alba)
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References3939
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)