Ceratocystis fimbriata – NBRC 30956

Ceratocystis fimbriata – NBRC 30956
Đánh giá bài viết

Ceratocystis fimbriata - NBRC 30956

Ceratocystis fimbriata

NBRC No.NBRC 30956
Scientific Name of this StrainCeratocystis fimbriata (Ellis & Halsted) Saccardo
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Ceratostomella fimbriata
Type Strain
HistoryIFO 30956 <- Aichi-ken Agr. Res. Center (K. Kato, 79-100)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid
Medium1
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Source of Isolationstem, Ficus carica
Locality of SourceAIchi
Country of OriginJapan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References2294
Sequences
Shipping asMicro tube (frozen-thawed)