Ceratocystis fimbriata – NBRC 30501

Ceratocystis fimbriata – NBRC 30501
Đánh giá bài viết

Ceratocystis fimbriata - NBRC 30501

Ceratocystis fimbriata

NBRC No.NBRC 30501
Scientific Name of this StrainCeratocystis fimbriata (Ellis & Halsted) Saccardo
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Ceratostomella fimbriata
Type Strain
HistoryIFO 30501 <- Nagasaki Agr. Forest. Exp. St. (S. Kimura, Cf. 3)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid
Medium1
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Source of Isolationtuber, Ipomaea betatas
Locality of SourceNagasaki
Country of OriginJapan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References2294
SequencesITS-LSU rDNA D1D2
Shipping asMicro tube (frozen-thawed)