Candida utilis – NBRC 0626

Candida utilis – NBRC 0626
Đánh giá bài viết

Candida utilis, yeast, type strain, chủng vi sinh, chủng giống chuẩn, chủng chuẩn atccCandida utilis

NBRC No.NBRC 0626
Scientific Name of this StrainCandida utilis (Henneberg) Lodder & Kreger-van Rij
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Hansenula jadinii
Lindnera jadinii
Saccharomyces jadinii
Torula utilis
Torulopsis utilis
Torulopsis utilis var. major
Type Strain
Accepted Date1954/01/01
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
HistoryIFO 0626 <- NCYC 359 <- A.C. Thaysen
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 9256=CBS 841=BCRC 20334=IFO 1555=JCM 2311=NCYC 359=NRRL Y-1084=VKM Y-768=NBRC 1555=IFO 0626
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid703
Medium108
Cultivation Temp.24 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentType strain of Torulopsis utilis var. major
References3553,4483
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)