Candida tropicalis – NBRC 1400

Candida tropicalis – NBRC 1400
Đánh giá bài viết

Candida tropicalis - NBRC 1400

Candida tropicalis

NBRC No. NBRC 1400
Scientific Name of this Strain Candida tropicalis (Castellani) Berkhout
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Candida benhamii
Candida paratropicalis
Candida tropicalis var. japonica
Monilia candida
Mycotorula japonica
Oidium tropicale
Pseudomonilia miso
Type Strain type
Accepted Date 1967/06/01
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
History IFO 1400 <- FMJ <- CBS 94 <- A. Castellani
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 4563=ATCC 7349=ATCC 750=CBS 94=BCRC 20520=DBVPG 3982=FMJ 1017=IAM 14385=IFO 1070=JCM 1541=JCM 2073=NRRL Y-12699=NRRL Y-12968=NRRL Y-607=NBRC 1070=IFO 1400
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108
Cultivation Temp. 24 C
Cultivation Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolation Bronchitic patient
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment Genome sequence of the identical strain (CBS 94) was analyzed by the Genolevures Consortium. Genomic DNA is also available: NBRC 1400G.
References
Sequences LSU rDNA D1D2
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried)