Candida saitoana – NBRC 0380

Candida saitoana – NBRC 0380
Đánh giá bài viết

Candida saitoana

Candida saitoana

NBRC No.NBRC 0380
Scientific Name of this StrainCandida saitoana Nakase & Suzuki
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Torula candida
Type Straintype
Accepted Date1941/01/01
Isolated Year
Deposited Year1941
HistoryIFO 0380 <- GRIF <- CLMR (H. Naganishi)
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 36584=CBS 940=BCRC 21701=DBVPG 6016=IAM 12244=IAM 12839=JCM 1438=NRRL Y-17316=VKM Y-2451
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid703
Medium108
Cultivation Temp.24 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolationair
Locality of Source
Country of OriginJapan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References3309,3310,3439
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)