Candida albicans – NBRC 1594

Candida albicans – NBRC 1594
Đánh giá bài viết

Candida albicans - NBRC 1594

Candida albicans

NBRC No.NBRC 1594
Scientific Name of this StrainCandida albicans (Robin) Berkhout
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Candida claussenii
Candida langeroni
Candida stellatoidea
Cryptococcus pinoysimilis
Monilia pinoyi
Oidiomyces unguium
Saccharomyces tumefaciens-albus
Syringospora albicans
Type Strain
HistoryIFO 1594 <- ATCC 10231 <- NIHA (C.W. Emmons, 3147) <- Wright
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 10231=CBS 6431=DSM 1386=NCPF 3179=NCYC 1363
Other No.NIH 3147=WDCM 00054
Rehydration Fluid703
Medium108
Cultivation Temp.24 C
Source of IsolationClinical bronchomycosis
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety LevelL2
ApplicationsJapanese pharmacopeia (microbial limit test);test
Japanese pharmacopeia (sterility test);test
Japanese pharmacopeia (microbial limit test for crude drugs);test
Japanese pharmacopeia (preservatives-effectiveness tests);test
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2
18S rDNA