Burkholderia plantarii – NBRC 104884

Burkholderia plantarii – NBRC 104884
Đánh giá bài viết

Burkholderia plantarii

Burkholderia plantarii

Burkholderia plantarii is a Gram-negative soil bacterium. Its specific name comes from the Latin plantarium (seedbed).

NBRC No.NBRC 104884
Scientific Name of this StrainBurkholderia plantarii (Azegami et al. 1987) Urakami et al. 1994
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Burkholderia vandii
Pseudomonas plantarii
Type Straintype
Accepted Date2008/06/09
Isolated Year1982
Deposited Year2008
HistoryNat. Agri. Res. Cent. (K. Azegami, AZ 8201)
Other Culture Collection No.LMG 9035=CCUG 23368=CIP 105769=ATCC 43733=DSM 9509=ICMP 9424=NCPPB 3590=NIAES 1723=MAFF 301723=JCM 5492=KACC 10679=CFBP 3573=CFBP 3997
Other No.AZ 8201
Rehydration Fluid954
Medium954
Cultivation Temp.25 C – 30 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of IsolationDiseased rice seedling, Oryza sativa
Locality of SourceOmigawa, Chiba
Country of OriginJapan
Biosafety Level
ApplicationsTropolone;production
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentGenomic DNA is also available: NBRC 104884G.
References5360,5361,5362
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)