Bacillus amyloliquefaciens – NBRC 3034

Bacillus amyloliquefaciens – NBRC 3034
5 (100%) 4 votes

Bacillus amyloliquefaciens, Bacillus, vi khuẩn, chủng vi sinh, chủng giống chuẩn

Bacillus amyloliquefaciens

NBRC No.NBRC 3034
Scientific Name of this StrainBacillus amyloliquefaciens (ex Fukumoto 1943) Priest et al. 1987
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Bacillus amyloliquefaciens subsp. amyloliquefaciens
Type Strain
Accepted Date1951/01/01
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
HistoryIFO 3034 <- Takeda Chem. Ind., Ltd. (C. Matsumura, 306)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No.306
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium802
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentFormer name: “Bacillus mesentericus”, Bacillus subtilis
References617,1689
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)

Xem thêm các chủng vi khuẩn khác thuộc nhóm Bacillus tại đây

Chủng Vi Sinh

www.chungvisinh.com