Aspergillus aculeatus – NBRC 108796

Aspergillus aculeatus – NBRC 108796
5 (100%) 1 vote

Aspergillus aculeatus

Aspergillus aculeatus

NBRC No.NBRC 108796
Scientific Name of this StrainAspergillus aculeatus Iizuka
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Aspergillus yezoensis
Type Strain
HistoryOsaka Prefecture University (T. Kawaguchi, F-50)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No.F-50
Rehydration Fluid707
Medium1
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Source of IsolationSoil
Locality of SourceOsaka Prefecture University, Osaka Pref.
Country of OriginJapan
Biosafety Level
Applicationscellulase, xylanase, pectinase;production
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
RestrictionConclusion of MTA is required, Deposit with Restriction 
Comment
References6292
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2
ITS1-5.8S rDNA-ITS2
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)