Arthrobacter agilis – NBRC 15319

Arthrobacter agilis – NBRC 15319
Đánh giá bài viết

Arthrobacter agilis NBRC 15319

Arthrobacter agilis

NBRC No.NBRC 15319
Scientific Name of this StrainArthrobacter agilis (Ali-Cohen 1889) Koch et al. 1995
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Micrococcus agilis
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 15319 <- CCM 2390 <- L. Jeffries, W.O., 219 <- NCTC 7509 <- ATCC 966 <- M. Levine, 28(3)
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 966=CCM 2390=CIP 81.67=DSM 20550=JCM 2584=NCTC 7509=NBRC 15260=LMG 17244=VKM B-1973
Other No.28(3)=NCDO 983=W.O. 219
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium802
Cultivation Temp.24 C
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References1302,1307
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)