Armillaria mellea – NBRC 7037

Armillaria mellea – NBRC 7037
Đánh giá bài viết

Armillaria mellea - NBRC 7037

Armillaria mellea

NBRC No.NBRC 7037
Scientific Name of this StrainArmillaria mellea (Vahl : Fries) Kummer
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Armillariella mellea
Type Strain
HistoryIFO 7037 <- RTCI <- H. Shimazono <- FES
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid
Medium5
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References2570
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2
ITS1-5.8S rDNA-ITS2
Shipping asVial, test tube or plate (Active)