Armillaria mellea – NBRC 31616

Armillaria mellea – NBRC 31616
Đánh giá bài viết

Armillaria mellea - NBRC 31616

Armillaria mellea

NBRC No.NBRC 31616
Scientific Name of this StrainArmillaria mellea (Vahl : Fries) Kummer
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Armillariella mellea
Type Strain
HistoryIFO 31616 <- Fac. Agr., Kagoshima Univ. (T. Terashita, 204)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No.204
Rehydration Fluid
Medium5
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Source of Isolationtuber, Gastrodia elata
Locality of SourceKyoto
Country of OriginJapan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2
ITS1-5.8S rDNA-ITS2
18S rDNA
Shipping asVial, test tube or plate (Active)