Aliivibrio logei – NBRC 103152

Aliivibrio logei – NBRC 103152
Đánh giá bài viết

Vibrio

Aliivibrio logei

NBRC No.NBRC 103152
Scientific Name of this StrainAliivibrio logei (Harwood et al. 1980) Urbanczyk et al. 2007
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Photobacterium logei
Vibrio logei
Type Strain
HistoryIAM 14405 <- ATCC 15382 <- NCMB 1143 <- R.R. Colwell, PS 207
Other Culture Collection No.IAM 14405=ATCC 15382=CIP 103204=NCIMB 1143=JCM 21188=BCRC 12912=LMG 10949=LMG 4415
Other No.PS 207=ICPB 3537
Rehydration Fluid339
Medium340
Cultivation Temp.18 C
Source of Isolationskin of Pacific cod
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References
Sequences16S rDNA