Aliivibrio fischeri – NBRC 101058

Aliivibrio fischeri – NBRC 101058
Đánh giá bài viết

Vibrio

Aliivibrio fischeri

NBRC No.NBRC 101058
Scientific Name of this StrainAliivibrio fischeri (Beijerinck 1889) Urbanczyk et al. 2007
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Photobacterium fischeri
Vibrio fischeri
Type Strain
HistoryNITE <- Univ. Tokyo (A. Yokota, MKT 20)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No.NITE 00259=MKT 20
Rehydration Fluid934
Medium934 ; 340
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Source of Isolationoctopus, Octopus vulgaris
Locality of SourceMisaki, Miura, Kanagawa
Country of OriginJapan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References
Sequences16S rDNA