Acidomonas methanolica – NBRC 104435

Acidomonas methanolica – NBRC 104435
Đánh giá bài viết

Acidomonas methanolica - NBRC 104435

Acidomonas methanolica

NBRC No.NBRC 104435
Scientific Name of this StrainAcidomonas methanolica (Uhlig et al. 1986) Urakami et al. 1989 emend. Yamashita et al. 2004
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Acetobacter methanolicus
Type Straintype
HistoryBCC 12263 <- NRIC 0498 <- JCM 6891 <- T. Urakami, TK 0705 <- IMET 10945 <- K. Karbaum, MB58
Other Culture Collection No.BCC 12263=ATCC 43581=CCUG 37300=CIP 103167=DSM 5432=JCM 6891=LMG 1668=VKM B-2104=IMET 10945=NCCB 89007=NRIC 0498=BCRC 16049=CCM 4121
Other No.TK 0705=MB58
Rehydration Fluid804
Medium804
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Source of IsolationMethanol fermentation with Candida sp. (not sterile)
Locality of SourceLeipzig
Country of OriginGermany
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References5293,5294,5295
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)