Acetobacter pasteurianus – NBRC 106471

Acetobacter pasteurianus – NBRC 106471
5 (100%) 1 vote

Acetobacter pasteurianus - NBRC 106471

Acetobacter pasteurianus

NBRC No.NBRC 106471
Scientific Name of this StrainAcetobacter pasteurianus (Hansen 1879) Beijerinck and Folpmers 1916
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Acetobacter pasteurianus subsp. ascendens
Acetobacter pasteurianus subsp. paradoxus
Acetobacter pasteurianus subsp.pasteurianus
Type Straintype
HistoryNRIC 0241 <- JCM 7640 <- NCIB 12228 <- ATCC 33445 <- LMD 22.1 <- M.W. Beijerinck, 190
Other Culture Collection No.NRIC 0241=ATCC 33445=CIP 103108=CCUG 18125=DSM 3509=JCM 7640=LMD 22.1=LMG 1262=NCCB 22001=AS 1.1810=BCRC 14145=CCM 2374=NCIMB 12228=KCTC 12289
Other No.190
Rehydration Fluid350
Medium350 ; 804
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Source of IsolationBeer
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References680,1008
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)