Acetobacter lovaniensis – NBRC 13753

Acetobacter lovaniensis – NBRC 13753
Đánh giá bài viết

Acetobacter lovaniensis - NBRC 13753

Acetobacter lovaniensis

NBRC No.NBRC 13753
Scientific Name of this StrainAcetobacter lovaniensis (Frateur 1950) Lisdiyanti et al. 2001
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Acetobacter pasteurianus subsp. lovaniensis
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 13753 <- J. De Ley <- NCIB 8620 <- W. Verhoeven, L 1024
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 12875=NCIB 8620=DSM 4491=LMG 1579=LMG 1617=NCIMB 8620
Other No.L 1024
Rehydration Fluid804
Medium804
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Source of Isolationsewage on soil
Locality of SourceBecquevoort
Country of OriginBelgium
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentFormer name: “Acetobacter lovaniense“, Acetobacter pasteurianus
References680,1008
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)