Acetobacter estunensis – NBRC 13751

Acetobacter estunensis – NBRC 13751
Đánh giá bài viết

Acetobacter estunensis - NBRC 13751

Acetobacter estunensis

NBRC No.NBRC 13751
Scientific Name of this StrainAcetobacter estunensis (Carr 1958) Lisdiyanti et al. 2001
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Acetobacter pasteurianus subsp. estunensis
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 13751 <- J. De Ley <- NCIB 8935 <- J.G. Carr
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 23753=NCIB 8935=DSM 4493=LMG 1626=NCIMB 8935=JCM 21172=IAM 14359
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid804
Medium804
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Source of IsolationCider, Bristol
Locality of Source
Country of OriginUK
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentFormer name: “Acetobacter estunense“, Acetobacter pasteurianus
References21,680,1008
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)